The Free Press, Mankato, MN

News Ticker

Scores

July 11, 2010

North Mankato Fun Days Horseshoe Tournament Results



North Mankato Fun Days

Horseshoe Tournament Results  



Class A    Sunday, Jul 11 2010  12:00 PM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Harold Schrader              Easton                   MN     5       0     59.20

  2. James Sheehan                Plainview                MN     3       2     46.40

  3. Linda Duenow                 North Mankato            MN     2       3     50.00

  4. Mary Matuke                  Brooklyn Park            MN     2       3     55.60

  5. Bob Knudtson                 Columbia Heights         MN     2       3     63.20

  6. Kim Briard                   Janesville               MN     1       4     47.60

Class B    Sunday, Jul 11 2010  12:00 PM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Don Swift                    Waseca                   MN     5       0     48.80

  2. Don Ebbinga                  Slayton                  MN     4       1     31.20

  3. Jacob David                  Kilkenny                 MN     3       2     32.80

  4. Thomas Prokop                St Paul                  MN     2       3     28.00

  5. Mike Creech                  Henderson                MN     1       4     29.20

  6. Vern Radel                   North Mankato            MN     0       5     28.80

Class C    Sunday, Jul 11 2010  12:00 PM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Don Landsteiner              Mapleton                 MN     3       2     34.40

  2. Steve Miller                 Kasota                   MN     3       2     30.80

  3. Jon Thompson                 North Mankato            MN     3       2     30.00

  4. Bob Klein                    Kasota                   MN     3       2     28.80

  5. Earl Tiegs                   Belle Plaine             MN     2       3     28.00

  6. Mary Ann Sheehan             Plainview                MN     1       4     37.20

Class D    Sunday, Jul 11 2010  12:00 PM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Richard David                Montgomery               MN     5       0     40.00

  2. Delbert Karsjens             Clarks Grove             MN   3.5     1.5     37.20

  3. Tom Maus                     North Mankato            MN   3.5     1.5     33.20

  4. Warren Albrecht              Mankato                  MN     2       3     28.40

  5. Robert Esch                  Caledonia                MN     1       4     28.80

  6. Jonny Labs                   Madison Lake             MN     0       0      0.00

Class E    Saturday, Jul 10 2010  1:00 PM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Clair Strohn                 Des Moines               IA     4       1     34.00

  2. Lonnie Frank                 Eagle lake               MN     3       2     28.40

  3. Erwin Tischer                Good Thunder             MN     3       2     24.80

  4. Ken Neidecker                Mankato                  MN     2       3     26.40

  5. Bob Honsey                   Mankato                  MN     2       3     24.80

  6. Ben LaCoursiere              Brooklyn Park            MN     1       4     19.60

Class F    Sunday, Jul 11 2010  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Darby Rasmussen              St Peter                 MN     4       1     27.60

  2. Steve Zuehlke                St Clair                 MN   3.5     1.5     26.00

  3. Alison Troldahl              Mankato                  MN     3       2     22.40

  4. Ernest Anderson              Maple Grove              MN     2       3     18.40

  5. Wayne Davis                  Kasota                   MN   1.5     3.5     17.20

  6. Wyman Forbrook               Lake Crystal             MN     1       4     20.40

Class G    Sunday, Jul 11 2010  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Clem Gilbertson              Mankato                  MN     5       0     21.60

  2. Pat Meixner                  Mankato                  MN     3       2     16.40

  3. Jason Kramer                 N Mankato                MN     3       2     11.60

  4. Gary Graff                   North Mankato            MN     2       3     16.80

  5. Roger Gersch                 Mankato                  MN     2       3     12.00

  6. Brianna Sheehy               Good Thunder             MN     0       5      6.00

Class H    Sunday, Jul 11 2010  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Becky Duenow                 Mankato                  MN     5       0     23.20

  2. Dale Grunzke                 Wells                    MN   3.5     1.5     15.60

  3. Roger Reichel                Mankato                  MN     3       2     14.00

  4. Marvin Akkerman              Mapleton                 MN     2       3      9.60

  5. Scott Kuehn                  Winnebago                MN     1       4     10.40

  6. Jeff Fritz                   Good Thunder             MN   0.5     4.5     11.60

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Scores