The Free Press, Mankato, MN

Scores

July 11, 2010

North Mankato Fun Days Horseshoe Tournament Results

(Continued)

— Class I    Sunday, Jul 11 2010  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Mike Lawrence                Madelia                  MN     5       0     17.20

  2. Dusty Schablin               Mankato                  MN     4       1     16.80

  3. Christine Pooley             St Clair                 MN     3       2     12.80

  4. Robert Allen                 Mankato                  MN     2       3      8.00

  5. Carl Peterson                St Peter                 MN     1       4     10.40

  6. Jim Klein                    Kasota                   MN     0       5     10.00

Class J    Saturday, Jul 10 2010  1:00 PM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Mike Devens                  Lake Crystal             MN     4       1     10.80

  2. Mike Hromodka                Mankato                  MN     3       2     10.80

  3. Tom Thissen                  Mankato                  MN     3       2      8.40

  4. Ray Flowers                  Mankato                  MN     2       3      9.20

  5. Michael Haugen               St Peter                 MN     2       3      7.20

  6. Ryan Frank                   Eagle Lake               MN     1       4      6.80

Class K    Saturday, Jul 10 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Rick Whitehead               Mankato                  MN     5       0     15.20

  2. Richard Fitzpatrick          Mankato                  MN     3       2     14.80

  3. Thomas J Engelen             Mankato                  MN     3       2     14.40

  4. Allan Pomije                 Mankato                  MN     3       2     12.80

  5. Andrea Engelen               Mankato                  MN     1       4     10.00

  6. Dave Miller                  Mankato                  MN     0       0      0.00

Class L    Saturday, Jul 10 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Mike Frederick               Madison Lake             MN     5       0     13.60

  2. Pete Klugherz                Mankato                  MN   3.5     1.5      6.80

  3. Patrick McVenes              Minnesota Lake           MN     3       2     10.40

  4. Jerry Roemhildt              Shakopee                 MN     2       3      9.20

  5. Chris Boswell                Mankato                  MN     1       4      4.40

  6. Dale Flowers                 Mankato                  MN   0.5     4.5      7.60

Class M    Saturday, Jul 10 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Justin Francis               St Peter                 MN     4       1     12.40

  2. Stacy Wasinger               Mankato                  MN     4       1      8.40

  3. Jesse Wolters                Mankato                  MN     3       2      7.60

  4. Duane Walterman              Mankato                  MN     2       3      8.00

  5. Brianna Pooley-Haack         North Mankato            MN     1       4      8.40

  6. Nicole Strong                Mankato                  MN     1       4      5.20

Class N    Saturday, Jul 10 2010  8:00 AM

Pos     Name                    City                       St     Won    Lost   Ringer%

  1. Dan Mithun                   LeSueur                  MN     4       1     19.20

  2. Gerrie Swanson               North Mankato            MN     4       1      5.20

  3. Mitch Barker                 Lake Crystal             MN     3       2      9.60

  4. Jesse Barr                   Mankato                  MN     3       2      8.40

  5. Dustin Nielsen               Mankato                  MN     1       4      3.60

  6. Ben Bailey                   Mankato                  MN     0       5      2.00

 

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Scores