The Free Press, Mankato, MN

St. Peter news

March 22, 2013

St. James' Flohr wants to be like her mom

(Continued)

MANKATO — South Central Conference Indoor Meet

(MSU’s Bud Myers Field House)

4x800-METER RELAY: 1—St. Peter (Maggie Anderson, Sally Morrow, Hannah Baskfield, Ella Wiebush) 10:47.3; 2—Waseca 11:07.1; 3—Fairmont 11:08.8; 4—St. James 11:15.7.

60 HURDLES: 1—Schultz (F) 10.0; 2—Grangenett (BEA) 10.1; 3—Emily Lind (SP) 10.5; 4—Leichtnam (F) 10.8; 5—Camilla Bjelland (SP) 10.9; 6—Friedman (NU) and Wegner (F) 11.0.

60 METERS: 1—Skylee Bell (BEA) 8.2; 2—Nordby  (SJ) 8.3; 3—Voss (F) 8.5; 4—Chloe Bachman (SP) 8.5; 5—Romain (W) 8.6; 6—Riley (F) 8.7.

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY: 1—Blue Earth Area (Paige Darrington, Anne Franta, Karli Olsen, Skylee Bell) 4:30.1; 2—St. James 4:40.3; 3—Waseca 4:48.5; 4—Fairmont 5:06.3.

1,600 METER RUN: 1—Sally O’Brien (W) 5:41.3; 2—Maggie Anderson (SP) 6:05.6; 3—Fischer (F) 6:06.3; 4—Burke (W) 6:06.6; 5—Kulseth (W) 6:10.6; 6—Haugen (F) 6:18.2.

4x200 RELAY: 1—Blue Earth Area (Taylor Grandgenett, Anne Franta, Karli Olsen, Skylee Bell) 1:54.18; 2—Fairmont 1:58.1; 3—St. James 2:00.4; 4—Waseca 2:01.6.

400 METERS: 1—Amelia Collier (SJ) 1:09; 2—Ostlie (F) 1:11.4; 3—Voss (F) 1:12.3; 4—Tetzlaff (BEA) 1:12.4; 5—Norman (BEA) 1:13.2; 6—Howk (NU) 1:13.3.

60 LOW HURDLES: 1—Leichtnam (F) 10.7; 2—Camilla Bjelland (SP) and B. Wegner (F) 10.8; 4—Jones (F) 10.9; 5—Johnson (NU) 11.2; 6—Hagedorn (BEA) 11.5.

800 METERS: 1—Aubrey Highum (W) 2:34.3; 2—Aryn Ekstrom (SJ) 2:35.3; 3—Sally O’Brien (W) 2:37.4; 4—Ella Wiebusch (SP) 2:38; 5—Sally Morrow (SP) 2:39; 6—Johnson (F) 2;51.6.

200 METERS: 1—Devon Flohrs (SJ) 29.31; 2—Lokensgard (SP) 30.5; 3—Tetzlaff (BEA) 30.6; 4—Killian (W) 30.83; 5—Hedlund (SJ) 31.2; 6—Romain (W) 31.4.

4x400 RELAY: 1—Blue Earth Area (Taylor Grandgenett, Anne Franta, Karli Olsen, Krista Hassing) 4:13.9; 2—St. Peter 4:33.3; 3—St. James 4:41.9; 4—Fairmont 4:48.5.

SHOT PUT: 1—Emily Hurley (SJ) 37-feet-7.5; 2—Schlueter (W) 33-8; 3—Lardy (F) 31-0; 4—Wegner (F) 30-2; 5—Forst (NU) 29-5; 6—Spangler (W) 28-9.

LONG JUMP: 1—Benson (F) 15-feet-7; 2—Schultz (F) and Marta Springer (SP) 15-6.25; 4—Flohrs (SJ) 15-4.5; 5—Halla Dontje Lindell (SP) 15-1.25; 6—Bell (BEA) 14-7.25.

HIGH JUMP: 1—Katy Hedlund (SJ) 4-feet-10; 2—Thiesse (F) 4-10; 3—Lind (SP) 4-10; 4—Darrington (BEA) 4-8; 5—Miller (W) and Rollins (W) 4-8.

POLE VAULT: 1—Leichtnam (F) 7-feet-6

TRIPLE JUMP: 1—Schultz (F) 33-8.5; 2—Bearson (F) 32-6.25; 3—Linden (SP) 32-1; 4—Diedrich (W) 30-5.5; 5—Chulupnik (SP) 27-8.25; 6—Miller (W) 27-0.75.

Text Only | Photo Reprints
St. Peter news